School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Chalfont St Giles Junior School
Parsonage Road, Chalfont St Giles, HP8 4JW |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Chalfont St Peter Infant School
Lovel End, Chalfont St Peter, Gerrards Cross, SL9 9PB |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-7 |
Chorleywood Primary School
Stag Lane, Chorleywood, Rickmansworth, WD3 5HR |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Fulmer Infant School
Alderbourne Lane, Fulmer, Slough, SL3 6JB |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-7 |
Harvey Road Primary School
Harvey Road, Croxley Green, Rickmansworth, WD3 3BN |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Hillingdon Primary School
Uxbridge Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB10 0PH |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
John Locke Academy
Bader Way, Uxbridge, UB10 0FW |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Malvern Way Infant and Nursery School
Malvern Way, Croxley Green, Rickmansworth, WD3 3QQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Moorcroft School
Bramble Close, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB8 3BF |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 11-19 |
Oak Farm Primary School
Windsor Avenue, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB10 9PD |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-11 |
Rickmansworth School
Scots Hill, Rickmansworth, WD3 3AQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Herlwyn Avenue, Ruislip, HA4 6EZ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
Rockingham Close, Uxbridge, UB8 2UA |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
The Gerrards Cross CofE School
Moreland Drive, Gerrards Cross, SL9 8BD |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
The Hall School
The Grange, Rickmansworth Road, Northwood, HA6 2RB |
Outstanding | Independent | 0-7 |
Vyners School
Warren Road, Ickenham, Uxbridge, UB10 8AB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant School
Berry Lane, Rickmansworth, WD3 4BT |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Ascot Road Primary School
Ascot Road, Watford, WD18 8AD |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Bishop Winnington-Ingram CofE Primary School
Southcote Rise, Ruislip, HA4 7LW |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Bishopshalt School
Royal Lane, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB8 3RF |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Chalfont St Giles Infant School and Nursery
School Lane, Chalfont St Giles, HP8 4JJ |
Good | Primary | 3-7 |
Chalfont St Peter CofE Academy
Penn Road, Chalfont St Peter, Gerrards Cross, SL9 9SS |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |
Charville Academy
Bury Avenue, Hayes, UB4 8LF |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Colham Manor Primary School
Violet Avenue, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB8 3PT |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Cowley St Laurence CofE Primary School
Worcester Road, Cowley, Uxbridge, UB8 3TH |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
De Salis Studio College
Wood End Green Road, Hayes, UB4 8JP |
Good | Academy | 14-19 |
Denham Green E-ACT Primary Academy
Nightingale Way, Denham Green, UB9 5JL |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Denham Village School
Cheapside Lane, Denham, Uxbridge, UB9 5AE |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Glebe Primary School
Sussex Road, Ickenham, Uxbridge, UB10 8PH |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Harefield Infant School
High Street, Harefield, UB9 6BT |
Good | Primary | 3-7 |
Harefield Junior School
Park Lane, Harefield, UB9 6BJ |
Good | Primary | 7-11 |
Harefield School
Northwood Way, Harefield, Uxbridge, UB9 6ET |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Hayes Park School
Raynton Drive, Hayes, UB4 8BE |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Hedgewood School
Weymouth Road, Hayes, UB4 8NF |
Good | Special | 5-11 |
Hermitage Primary School
Belmont Road, Uxbridge, UB8 1RB |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Hewens Primary School
Hewens Road, Hayes, UB4 8JP |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Highfield Primary School
Charville Lane West, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB10 0DB |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Hillingdon Manor School
Harlington Road, Hillingdon, Middlesex, UB8 3HD |
Good | Independent (special) | 3-19 |
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Rickmansworth Road, Middlesex, HA6 2RH |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
HRUC (Harrow, Richmond & Uxbridge Colleges)
Park Road, Uxbridge, UB8 1NQ |
Good | Further Education | 16-99 |
Iver Heath Infant School and Nursery
Slough Road, Iver Heath, Iver, SL0 0DT |
Good | Primary | 3-7 |
Iver Heath Junior School
St Margaret’s Close, Iver Heath, SL0 0DA |
Good | Primary | 7-11 |
Lake Farm Park Academy
Botwell Common Road, Hayes, UB3 1JA |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery School
Denham Way, Maple Cross, Rickmansworth, WD3 9SS |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Meadow High School
Royal Lane, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB8 3QU |
Good | Special | 11-19 |
Oak Wood School
Sutton Court Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB10 9HT |
Good | Secondary | 11-18 |
Olsen House School
85-87 Liverpool Road, Liverpool, L23 5TD |
Good | Independent (special) | 7-16 |
Parkside Studio College
Wood End Green Road, Hayes, UB3 2SE |
Good | Academy | 13-19 |
Pentland Field School
Pentland Way, Ickenham, Uxbridge, UB10 8TS |
Good | Academy (special) | 4-19 |
Pield Heath House RC School
Pield Heath Road, Uxbridge, UB8 3NW |
Good | Special | 7-19 |