School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Ardleigh Green Infant School
Ardleigh Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11 2SP |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-7 |
Ardleigh Green Junior School
Ardleigh Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11 2SP |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Barnehurst Infant School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
Barnehurst Junior School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Beacon Hill Academy
Erriff Drive, South Ockendon, RM15 5AY |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 3-19 |
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School
Lesney Park Road, Erith, DA8 3DG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Concordia Academy
Union Road, Romford, RM7 0HG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Dilkes Academy
Garron Lane, South Ockendon, RM15 5JQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Grafton Primary School
Grafton Primary School, Grafton Road, Dagenham, RM8 3EX |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Hacton Primary School
Chepstow Avenue, Hornchurch, RM12 6AU |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Hall Mead School
Marlborough Gardens, Upminster, RM14 1SF |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-16 |
Harris Academy Ockendon
Erriff Drive, South Ockendon, RM15 5AY |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Harrow Lodge Primary School
Rainsford Way, Hornchurch, RM12 4BP |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Nelmes Primary School
Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3BX |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Redden Court School
Cotswold Road, Harold Wood, Romford, RM3 0TS |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-16 |
Sacred Heart of Mary Girls’ School
St Mary’s Lane, Upminster, RM14 2QR |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Scotts Primary School
Bonington Road, Hornchurch, RM12 6TH |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
St Bede’s Catholic Primary School
Canon Avenue, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 5RR |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
Sheldon Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4PH |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
The St Teresa Catholic Primary School
Bowes Road, Dagenham, RM8 2XJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Towers Infant School
Osborne Road, Hornchurch, RM11 1HP |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-7 |
Townley Grammar School
Townley Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Trinity School
Heathway, Dagenham, RM10 7SJ |
Outstanding | Special | 3-19 |
Upton Primary School
Iris Avenue, Bexley, DA5 1HH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Warren Junior School
Gordon Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 6DA |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
William Ford CofE Junior School
Ford Road, Dagenham, RM10 9JS |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College
Abbs Cross Lane, Hornchurch, RM12 4YB |
Good | Academy | 11-16 |
All Saints Catholic School and Technology College
Terling Road, Wood Lane, Dagenham, RM8 1JT |
Good | Secondary | 11-18 |
Aspire Academy
South Gipsy Road, Welling, DA16 1JB |
Good | Academy (special) | 5-11 |
Aveley Primary School
Stifford Road, Aveley, South Ockendon, RM15 4AA |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Barrington Primary School
Barrington Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4UN |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Beam Primary School
Oval Road North, Dagenham, RM10 9ED |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Bedonwell Junior School
Bedonwell Road, Belvedere, DA17 5PF |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |
Belmont Academy
Belmont Road, Erith, DA8 1LE |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Belvedere Infant School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA |
Good | Academy | 3-7 |
Belvedere Junior School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |
Benhurst Primary School
Benhurst Avenue, Elm Park, Hornchurch, RM12 4QS |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Bep Academy
62-64 Western Road, ROMFORD, RM1 3LP |
Good | Independent | 13-16 |
Bexleyheath Academy
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7DA |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Brady Primary School
Wennington Road, Rainham, RM13 9XA |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Brampton Primary Academy
Brampton Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 4SL |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Branfil Primary School
Cedar Avenue, Upminster, RM14 2LW |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Break Through School
121 Nuxley Road, Belvedere, DA17 5JX |
Good | Independent | 11-17 |
Bursted Wood Primary School
Swanbridge Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 5BS |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Chadwell Primary School
High Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 4EU |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Corbets Tey School
Harwood Hall Lane, Upminster, RM14 2YQ |
Good | Special | 4-19 |
Crook Log Primary School
Crook Log, Bexleyheath, DA6 8EQ |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Crowlands Primary School
London Road, Romford, RM7 9EJ |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Dagenham Park CofE School
School Road, Dagenham, RM10 9QH |
Good | Secondary | 11-19 |
Dartford Bridge Community Primary School
Community Campus, Birdwood Avenue, Dartford, DA1 5GB |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |