School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Park School
Bidwell Gardens, London, N11 2AZ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Ark Pioneer Academy
Westcombe Drive, Barnet, EN5 2BE |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
Ashmole Primary School
Summit Way, Southgate, London, N14 7NP |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School
Great Strand, London, NW9 5PE |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Bounds Green Infant School
Bounds Green Road, London, N11 2QG |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Bowes Primary School
Bowes Road, New Southgate, London, N11 2HL |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Courtland School
Courtland Avenue, Mill Hill, London, NW7 3BG |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Dame Alice Owen’s School
Dugdale Hill Lane, Potters Bar, EN6 2DU |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Ellern Mede School Limited
Holcombe Hill, Ridgeway, London, NW7 4HX |
Outstanding | Independent | 8-18 |
Eversley Primary School
Chaseville Park Road, London, N21 1PD |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Highlands School
148 Worlds End Lane, London, N21 1QQ |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School
Baring Road, New Barnet, EN4 9BU |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Monken Hadley CofE Primary School
Camlet Way, Monken Hadley, Barnet, EN4 0NJ |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
North London Hospital School
Priory Hospital, Grovelands House, The Bourne, London, N14 6RA |
Outstanding | Independent | 11-18 |
Oakleigh School & Acorn Assessment Centre
Oakleigh Road North, Whetstone, London, N20 0DH |
Outstanding | Special | 2-11 |
One Degree Academy
1 Chace Village Road, Enfield, EN2 8GH |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Queen Elizabeth’s School, Barnet
Queen’s Road, Barnet, EN5 4DQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Rhodes Avenue Primary School
Rhodes Avenue, London, N22 7UT |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Anne’s Catholic High School for Girls
Oakthorpe Road, Palmers Green, London, N13 5TY |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School
Nether Street, North Finchley, London, N12 7NJ |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
St Thomas More Catholic School
Glendale Avenue, Wood Green, London, N22 5HN |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
The Compton School
Summers Lane, London, N12 0QG |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
The Orion Primary School
Grahame Park Way, London, NW7 2AL |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-11 |
The Wroxham School
Wroxham Gardens, Potters Bar, EN6 3DJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Trent CofE Primary School
Church Way, Off Chalk Lane, Barnet, EN4 9JH |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-11 |
Trinity Primary Academy
Bounds Green Road, Wood Green, London, N22 8ES |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Whitings Hill Primary School
Whitings Road, Barnet, EN5 2QY |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Wolfson Hillel Primary School
154 Chase Road, Southgate, London, N14 4LG |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Woodhouse College
Woodhouse Road, London, N12 9EY |
Outstanding | Academy | 16-19 |
Wren Academy Finchley
Hilton Avenue, North Finchley, London, N12 9HB |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-18 |
All Saints’ CofE Nursery and Primary School N20
116 Oakleigh Road North, Whetstone, London, N20 9EZ |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Alma Primary
Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0LP |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Ashmole Academy
Cecil Road, Southgate, London, N14 5RJ |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Barnet and Southgate College
Wood Street, Barnet, EN5 4AZ |
Good | Further Education | 16-99 |
Bounds Green Junior School
Bounds Green Road, London, N11 2QG |
Good | Primary | 7-11 |
Brookmans Park Primary School
Bradmore Way, Brookmans Park, Hatfield, AL9 7QY |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery School
Osidge Lane, Southgate, London, N14 5DU |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Cambian Walnut Tree Lodge School
Renhold Road, Bedford, MK44 2PT |
Good | Independent (special) | 7-19 |
Chancellor’s School
Pine Grove, Brookmans Park, Hatfield, AL9 7BN |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Chase House School
C/O Cambian Education, 5th Floor Metropolitan House, Potters Bar, EN6 1AG |
Good | Independent (special) | 7-16 |
Christ Church Primary School
Byng Road, Barnet, EN5 4NS |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Church Hill School
Burlington Rise, East Barnet, EN4 8NN |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Copthall School
Pursley Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2EP |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Cranborne Primary School
Laurel Fields, Potters Bar, EN6 2BA |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Cromer Road Primary School
Cromer Road, New Barnet, EN5 5HT |
Good | Primary | 5-11 |
Cuffley School
Theobalds Road, Cuffley, Potters Bar, EN6 4HN |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Danegrove Primary School
Windsor Drive, East Barnet, EN4 8UD |
Good | Primary | 5-11 |
De Bohun Primary School
Green Road, Southgate, London, N14 4AD |
Good | Primary | 2-11 |
Dollis Primary School
Pursley Road, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2BU |
Good | Primary | 2-11 |
Earlham Primary School
Earlham Grove, Wood Green, London, N22 5HJ |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |