School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
All Saints Catholic School and Technology College
Terling Road, Wood Lane, Dagenham, RM8 1JT |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
Ardleigh Green Infant School
Ardleigh Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11 2SP |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-7 |
Ardleigh Green Junior School
Ardleigh Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11 2SP |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Ark Isaac Newton Academy
1 Cricklefield Place, Ilford, IG1 1FY |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-18 |
Bannockburn Primary School
Plumstead High Street, London, SE18 1HE |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports and Humanities College
Sandringham Road, Barking, IG11 9AG |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School
Lesney Park Road, Erith, DA8 3DG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Clockhouse Primary School
Clockhouse Lane, Collier Row, Romford, RM5 3QR |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Concordia Academy
Union Road, Romford, RM7 0HG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Grafton Primary School
Grafton Primary School, Grafton Road, Dagenham, RM8 3EX |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Grove Primary School
Chadwell Heath Lane, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 4XS |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Hacton Primary School
Chepstow Avenue, Hornchurch, RM12 6AU |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Harrow Lodge Primary School
Rainsford Way, Hornchurch, RM12 4BP |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Jo Richardson Community School
Gale Street, Castle Green, Dagenham, RM9 4UN |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-19 |
Loxford School
Loxford Lane, Ilford, IG1 2UT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-19 |
Nelmes Primary School
Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3BX |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Newbridge School
161 Gresham Drive, Romford, RM6 4TR |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 2-19 |
Redden Court School
Cotswold Road, Harold Wood, Romford, RM3 0TS |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-16 |
Riverside School
Renwick Road, Barking, IG11 0FU |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
Sacred Heart of Mary Girls’ School
St Mary’s Lane, Upminster, RM14 2QR |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Scotts Primary School
Bonington Road, Hornchurch, RM12 6TH |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Seven Kings School
Ley Street, Ilford, IG2 7BT |
Outstanding | Other | 4-18 |
St Bede’s Catholic Primary School
Canon Avenue, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 5RR |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Fidelis Catholic Primary School
Bexley Road, Erith, DA8 3HQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Thames View Infants
Bastable Avenue, Barking, IG11 0LG |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
The St Teresa Catholic Primary School
Bowes Road, Dagenham, RM8 2XJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
The Warren School
Whalebone Lane North, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 6SB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Towers Infant School
Osborne Road, Hornchurch, RM11 1HP |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-7 |
Trinity School
Heathway, Dagenham, RM10 7SJ |
Outstanding | Special | 3-19 |
Warren Junior School
Gordon Road, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 6DA |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
William Ford CofE Junior School
Ford Road, Dagenham, RM10 9JS |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Willow Dene School
Swingate Lane, Plumstead, SE18 2JD |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 2-19 |
Windrush Thamesmead Primary School
2 Bentham Road, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8AR |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College
Abbs Cross Lane, Hornchurch, RM12 4YB |
Good | Academy | 11-16 |
ADO River Valley School
Poets Corner Centre, 19a Keats Road, Welling, DA16 3NB |
Good | Independent (special) | 14-19 |
Aldborough Primary School
231 Aldborough Road South, Seven Kings, Ilford, IG3 8HZ |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Alexander McLeod Primary School
Fuchsia Street, London, SE2 0QS |
Good | Primary | 5-11 |
Al-Noor Voluntary Aided Muslim Primary School
619-629 Green Lane, Goodmayes, Ilford, IG3 9RP |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Atam Academy
Little Heath, Romford, RM6 4XX |
Good | Academy | 3-18 |
Avanti Court Primary School
Carlton Drive, Barkingside, IG6 1LZ |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Barley Lane Primary School
Huxley Drive, Chadwell Heath, Romford, RM6 4RJ |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Beam Primary School
Oval Road North, Dagenham, RM10 9ED |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Becontree Primary School
Stevens Road, Dagenham, RM8 2QR |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Bedonwell Junior School
Bedonwell Road, Belvedere, DA17 5PF |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |
Belmont Academy
Belmont Road, Erith, DA8 1LE |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Belvedere Infant School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA |
Good | Academy | 3-7 |
Belvedere Junior School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |
Benhurst Primary School
Benhurst Avenue, Elm Park, Hornchurch, RM12 4QS |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Bep Academy
62-64 Western Road, ROMFORD, RM1 3LP |
Good | Independent | 13-16 |
Bishop John Robinson Church of England Primary School
Hoveton Road, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8LW |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |