School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Barnehurst Infant School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
Barnehurst Junior School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Beacon Hill Academy
Erriff Drive, South Ockendon, RM15 5AY |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 3-19 |
Cherry Orchard Primary Academy
Cherry Orchard, Cherry Orchard Road, Ebbsfleet, DA10 1AD |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School
Lesney Park Road, Erith, DA8 3DG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Dartford Grammar School
West Hill, Dartford, DA1 2HW |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Dartford Grammar School for Girls
Shepherds Lane, Dartford, DA1 2NT |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Dilkes Academy
Garron Lane, South Ockendon, RM15 5JQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Fleetdown Primary Academy
Lunedale Road, Darenth, Dartford, DA2 6JX |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Hacton Primary School
Chepstow Avenue, Hornchurch, RM12 6AU |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
Mayflower Road, Chafford Hundred, Grays, RM16 6SA |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
Harris Academy Ockendon
Erriff Drive, South Ockendon, RM15 5AY |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Harris Primary Academy Chafford Hundred
Mayflower Road, Chafford Hundred, Grays, RM16 6SA |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Harris Primary Academy Mayflower
Mayflower Road, Chafford Hundred, RM16 6SA |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Scotts Primary School
Bonington Road, Hornchurch, RM12 6TH |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
St Fidelis Catholic Primary School
Bexley Road, Erith, DA8 3HQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
The Brent Primary School
London Road, Stone, Dartford, DA2 6BA |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
William Ford CofE Junior School
Ford Road, Dagenham, RM10 9JS |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Wilmington Academy
Common Lane, Wilmington, DA2 7DR |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College
Abbs Cross Lane, Hornchurch, RM12 4YB |
Good | Academy | 11-16 |
Aveley Primary School
Stifford Road, Aveley, South Ockendon, RM15 4AA |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Beam Primary School
Oval Road North, Dagenham, RM10 9ED |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Bean Primary School
School Lane, Bean, Dartford, DA2 8AW |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Belvedere Infant School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA |
Good | Academy | 3-7 |
Belvedere Junior School
Mitchell Close, Belvedere, DA17 6AA |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |
Benhurst Primary School
Benhurst Avenue, Elm Park, Hornchurch, RM12 4QS |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Benyon Primary School
Tyssen Place, South Ockendon, RM15 6PG |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Beths Grammar School
Hartford Road, Bexley, DA5 1NE |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Bonnygate Primary School
Arisdale Avenue, South Ockendon, RM15 5BA |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Brady Primary School
Wennington Road, Rainham, RM13 9XA |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Branfil Primary School
Cedar Avenue, Upminster, RM14 2LW |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Bursted Wood Primary School
Swanbridge Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 5BS |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Corbets Tey School
Harwood Hall Lane, Upminster, RM14 2YQ |
Good | Special | 4-19 |
Cornerstone School
Halt Robin Road, Belvedere, DA17 6DW |
Good | Academy (special) | 11-19 |
Dagenham Park CofE School
School Road, Dagenham, RM10 9QH |
Good | Secondary | 11-19 |
Dartford Bridge Community Primary School
Community Campus, Birdwood Avenue, Dartford, DA1 5GB |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Dartford Primary Academy
York Road, Dartford, DA1 1SQ |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Dartford Science & Technology College
Heath Lane, Dartford, DA1 2LY |
Good | Secondary | 11-18 |
Eastbrook School
Dagenham Road, Dagenham, RM10 7UR |
Good | Other | 3-19 |
Elm Park Primary School
South End Road, Elm Park, Hornchurch, RM12 5UA |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Endeavour Academy Bexley
Woodside Road, Bexleyheath, DA7 6LB |
Good | Academy (special) | 11-16 |
Fairford Academy Barnehurst
Fairford Avenue, Barnehurst, Bexleyheath, DA7 6QP |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Gaynes School
Brackendale Gardens, Upminster, RM14 3UX |
Good | Academy | 11-16 |
Gravel Hill Primary School
Watling Street, Bexleyheath, DA6 7QJ |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Haberdashers’ Crayford Academy
Iron Mill Lane, Crayford, Dartford, DA1 4RS |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Haberdashers’ Crayford Primary
Iron Mill Lane, Crayford, Dartford, DA1 4RS |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Haberdashers’ Slade Green Primary
Chrome Road, Slade Green, Erith, DA8 2EL |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Harris Academy Rainham
Lambs Lane South, Rainham, RM13 9XD |
Good | Academy | 11-16 |
Harris Academy Riverside
London Road, Purfleet, RM19 1QY |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
Daiglen Drive, South Ockendon, RM15 5RP |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |