School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Bexley Grammar School
Danson Lane, Welling, DA16 2BL |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Brindishe Manor School
Leahurst Road, Lewisham, London, SE13 5LS |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Burnt Ash Primary School
Rangefield Road, Bromley, BR1 4QX |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-11 |
Burnt Oak Junior School
Burnt Oak Lane, Sidcup, DA15 9DA |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Crofton Infant School
Towncourt Lane, Petts Wood, Orpington, BR5 1EL |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-7 |
Crofton Junior School
Towncourt Lane, Orpington, BR5 1EL |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Darrick Wood Infant & Nursery School
Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, BR6 8ER |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
Downderry Primary School
Downderry Road, Downham, Bromley, BR1 5QL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Greenvale School
Waters Road, Catford, London, SE6 1UF |
Outstanding | Special | 11-19 |
Harris Academy Greenwich
Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London, SE9 5EQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Harris Primary Academy Shortlands
Kingswood Road, Bromley, BR2 0HG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Hayes School
West Common Road, Hayes, Bromley, BR2 7DB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Highfield Infants’ School
Highfield Drive, Shortlands, Bromley, BR2 0RX |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-7 |
La Fontaine Academy
Nightingale Lane, Bickley, Bromley, BR1 2SQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Marjorie McClure School
110 Slades Drive, Chislehurst, BR7 6FG |
Outstanding | Special | 4-19 |
Midfield Primary School
Grovelands Road, St Paul’s Cray, Orpington, BR5 3EG |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Newstead Wood School
Avebury Road, Orpington, BR6 9SA |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Perry Hall Primary School
Perry Hall Road, Orpington, BR6 0EF |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-11 |
Pickhurst Academy
Pickhurst Lane, West Wickham, BR4 0HL |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Pickhurst Infant Academy
Pickhurst Lane, West Wickham, BR4 0HL |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-7 |
Riverside School
Main Road, St Paul’s Cray, Orpington, BR5 3HS |
Outstanding | Special | 3-19 |
Serenity School Eltham
70 Court Road, London, SE9 5NP |
Outstanding | Independent (special) | 5-18 |
St George’s, Bickley, Church of England Primary School
Tylney Road, Bromley, BR1 2RL |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
St James’ Roman Catholic Primary School
Maybury Close, Petts Wood, Orpington, BR5 1BL |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-11 |
St Mark’s Church of England Primary School
St Mark’s Ce Primary School, Aylesbury Road, Bromley, BR2 0QR |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-11 |
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
Glenure Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1UF |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
St Olave’s and St Saviour’s Grammar School
Goddington Lane, Orpington, BR6 9SH |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
Townley Grammar School
Townley Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Upton Primary School
Iris Avenue, Bexley, DA5 1HH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Warren Road Primary School
Warren Road, Orpington, BR6 6JF |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Alderwood Primary School
Rainham Close, Eltham, London, SE9 2JH |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Baring Primary School
Linchmere Road, Lee, London, SE12 0NB |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Baston House School
Baston Road, Hayes, Bromley, BR2 7AB |
Good | Independent (special) | 5-19 |
Beths Grammar School
Hartford Road, Bexley, DA5 1NE |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Bexleyheath Academy
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7DA |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Bickley Primary School
Nightingale Lane, Bromley, BR1 2SQ |
Good | Academy | 5-11 |
Birkbeck Primary School
Alma Road, Sidcup, DA14 4ED |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Bishop Justus CofE School
Magpie Hall Lane, Bromley, BR2 8HZ |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Blackfen School for Girls
Blackfen Road, Sidcup, DA15 9NU |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Blenheim Primary School
Blenheim Road, Orpington, BR6 9BH |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Brindishe Lee School
Wantage Road, Lee Green, London, SE12 8NA |
Good | Primary | 4-11 |
Bromley Beacon Academy
Avalon Road, Orpington, BR6 9BD |
Good | Academy (special) | 7-18 |
Bromley Trust Alternative Provision Academy
Hayes Lane, Bromley, BR2 9EA |
Good | Academy | 5-16 |
Bullers Wood School
St Nicolas Lane, Logs Hill, Chislehurst, BR7 5LJ |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Bullers Wood School for Boys
Chislehurst Road, Bromley, BR1 2NW |
Good | Academy | 11-16 |
Chatsworth Infant School
Burnt Oak Lane, Sidcup, DA15 9DD |
Good | Academy | 3-7 |
Chelsfield Primary School
Warren Road, Chelsfield, Orpington, BR6 6EP |
Good | Academy | 4-11 |
Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
Hurst Road, Sidcup, DA15 9AG |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Chislehurst School for Girls
Beaverwood Road, Perry Street, Chislehurst, BR7 6HE |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Cleeve Meadow School
Bexley Lane, Sidcup, DA14 4JN |
Good | Academy (special) | 11-19 |