School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Primary School
Alexandra Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 6SE |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Barnett Wood Infant School
Barnett Wood Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2DF |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-7 |
Bedelsford School
Grange Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 2QZ |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 2-19 |
Blossom House School
Blossom House School, Station Road, Surrey, KT3 6JJ |
Outstanding | Independent (special) | 3-19 |
Burlington Infant and Nursery School
Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4LT |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-7 |
Cheam High School
Chatsworth Road, Cheam, Sutton, SM3 8PW |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Collis Primary School
Fairfax Road, Teddington, TW11 9BS |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Coombe Hill Junior School
Coombe Lane West, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 7DD |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Danetree Primary School
Danetree Road, West Ewell, Epsom, KT19 9SE |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
Dysart School
190 Ewell Road, Surbiton, KT6 6HL |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-19 |
Esher Sixth Form College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 0JB |
Outstanding | Academy | 16-19 |
Fern Hill Primary School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Fox Grove School
Kingston Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7PW |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-19 |
Glyn School
The Kingsway, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 1NB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Hampton Infant School and Nursery
Ripley Road, Hampton, TW12 2JH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Hampton Junior School
Percy Road, Hampton, TW12 2LA |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School
Normansfield Avenue, Teddington, TW11 9RP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Hinchley Wood School
Claygate Lane, Hinchley Wood, Esher, KT10 0AQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Jack and Jill School
30 Nightingale Road, Hampton, TW12 3HX |
Outstanding | Independent | 2-11 |
Little Downsend Ashtead
22 Oakfield Road, Ashtead, KT21 2RE |
Outstanding | Independent | 2-6 |
Long Ditton St Mary’s CofE (Aided) Junior School
Sugden Road, Long Ditton, Surbiton, KT7 0AD |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Richard Challoner School
Manor Drive North, New Malden, KT3 5PE |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Rosebery School
White Horse Drive, Epsom, KT18 7NQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
St Alban’s Catholic Primary School
Beauchamp Road, East Molesey, KT8 2PG |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
St Andrew’s and St Mark’s CofE Junior School
Maple Road, Surbiton, KT6 4AL |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
St Andrew’s Catholic School
Grange Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7JP |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
St Cecilia’s Catholic Primary School
London Road, North Cheam, Sutton, SM3 9DL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Rosebank, West Street, Epsom, KT18 7RT |
Outstanding | Primary | 5-11 |
St Martins Church of England Infant School
Worple Road, Epsom, KT18 7AA |
Outstanding | Academy | 5-7 |
St Mary’s and St Peter’s Church of England Primary School
Somerset Road, Teddington, TW11 8RX |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
Grange Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7JN |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Stamford Green Primary School and Nursery
Christ Church Mount, Epsom, KT19 8LU |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-11 |
The Children’s Trust School
Tadworth Court, Tadworth, KT20 5RU |
Outstanding | Special | 2-19 |
The Kingston Academy
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PE |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
The Tiffin Girls’ School
Richmond Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5PL |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form
Tala Close, Tolworth Girls’ School and Sixth Form, Surbiton, KT6 7EY |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Tolworth Infant and Nursery School
School Lane, Tolworth, KT6 7SA |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-7 |
Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery
Wallace Fields, Ewell, Epsom, KT17 3AS |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-7 |
West Hill School
Kingston Road, Leatherhead, KT22 7PW |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 3-11 |
Woodlands School
Fortyfoot Road, Leatherhead, KT22 8RY |
Outstanding | Special | 2-19 |
Aragon Primary School
Aragon Primary School, Aragon Road, Morden, SM4 4QU |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Auriol Junior School
Vale Road, Stoneleigh, Epsom, KT19 0PJ |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |
Blenheim High School
Longmead Road, Epsom, KT19 9BH |
Good | Academy | 11-18 |
Buckingham Primary School
Buckingham Road, Hampton, TW12 3LT |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Burlington Junior School
Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4LT |
Good | Primary | 7-11 |
Carlisle Infant School
Broad Lane, Hampton, TW12 3AJ |
Good | Primary | 4-7 |
Castle Hill Primary School
Buckland Road, Chessington, KT9 1JE |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Chandlers Field Primary School
High Street, West Molesey, KT8 2LX |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Cheam Common Infants’ Academy
Balmoral Road, Worcester Park, KT4 8SS |
Good | Academy | 3-7 |
Cheam Common Junior Academy
Kingsmead Avenue, Worcester Park, KT4 8UT |
Good | Academy | 7-11 |