School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandra School
Alexandra Avenue, South Harrow, HA2 9DX |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-11 |
Barnhill Community High School
Yeading Lane, Hayes, UB4 9LE |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Beavers Community Primary School
Arundel Road, Hounslow, TW4 6HR |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Berkeley Academy
Cranford Lane, Heston, Hounslow, TW5 9HQ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Clarendon School
Egerton Road, Twickenham, TW2 7SL |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-16 |
Clifton Primary School
Clifton Road, Southall, UB2 5QP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Featherstone High School
11 Montague Waye, Southall, UB2 5HF |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Featherstone Primary and Nursery School
Western Road, Southall, UB2 5JT |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Gesher School
Cannon Lane, Pinner, HA5 1JF |
Outstanding | Independent (special) | 4-16 |
Gifford Primary School
Greenhill Gardens, Northolt, UB5 6BU |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Hillingdon Primary School
Uxbridge Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB10 0PH |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Hounslow Heath Junior School
Selwyn Close, Cambridge Road, Hounslow, TW4 7BD |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Hounslow Heath School
Martindale Road, Hounslow, TW4 7HE |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
John Locke Academy
Bader Way, Uxbridge, UB10 0FW |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Lady Bankes Primary School
Dawlish Drive, Ruislip Manor, Ruislip, HA4 9SF |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Lampton Academy
Lampton Avenue, Hounslow, TW3 4EP |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Moorcroft School
Bramble Close, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, UB8 3BF |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 11-19 |
Newnham Junior School
Newnham Avenue, Ruislip, HA4 9RW |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Nishkam School West London
152 Syon Lane, Osterley, TW7 5PN |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-19 |
Nower Hill High School
George V Avenue, Pinner, HA5 5RP |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Oaklands School
Gresham Road, Hounslow, TW3 4BX |
Outstanding | Special | 4-19 |
Pinner High School
Beaulieu Drive, Pinner, HA5 1NB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Ruislip High School
Sidmouth Drive, Ruislip, HA4 0BY |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Herlwyn Avenue, Ruislip, HA4 6EZ |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Ann’s School
Springfield Road, Hanwell, London, W7 3JP |
Outstanding | Special | 11-19 |
St Anselm’s Catholic Primary School
Roxborough Park, Harrow, HA1 3BE |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
St Dominic’s Sixth Form College
Mount Park Avenue, Harrow-on-the-Hill, Middlesex, HA1 3HX |
Outstanding | Sixth Form College | 16-18 |
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School
Melrose Road, Pinner, HA5 5RA |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
St Mark’s Catholic School
106 Bath Road, Hounslow, TW3 3EJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
St Michael and St Martin Catholic Primary School
Belgrave Road, Hounslow, TW4 7AG |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
The Breakspear School
Bushey Road, Ickenham, UB10 8JA |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
Greenford Road, Greenford, UB6 9AW |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
The Heathland School
Wellington Road South, Hounslow, TW4 5JD |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
The Jubilee Academy
73-77 Lowlands Road, Harrow, HA1 3AW |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-16 |
The Sybil Elgar School
The National Autistic Society, Havelock Road, Southall, UB2 4NY |
Outstanding | Independent (special) | 4-22 |
Three Bridges Primary School
Melbury Avenue, Norwood Green, Southall, UB2 4HT |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Vaughan Primary School
The Gardens, Vaughan Road, West Harrow, HA1 4EL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Villiers High School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, UB1 3BT |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
Vyners School
Warren Road, Ickenham, Uxbridge, UB10 8AB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Whitmore High School
Porlock Avenue, Harrow, HA2 0AD |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
William Perkin Church of England High School
Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, UB6 8PR |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Yeading Infant and Nursery School
Carlyon Road, Yeading Lane, Hayes, UB4 0NR |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Alec Reed Academy
Bengarth Road, Northolt, UB5 5LQ |
Good | Academy | 3-19 |
Alexandra Primary School
Denbigh Road, Hounslow, TW3 4DU |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Allenby Primary School
Allenby Road, Southall, UB1 2HX |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Ayesha Siddiqa Girls School
165-169 The Broadway, Southall, UB1 1LS |
Good | Independent | 11-19 |
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery School
Beaconsfield Road, Southall, UB1 1DR |
Good | Primary | 3-11 |
Bedfont Primary School
Hatton Road, Bedfont, London, TW14 9QZ |
Good | Primary | 2-11 |
Belmore Primary Academy
Belmore Primary Academy, Hayes, UB4 9LF |
Good | Academy | 3-11 |
Belvue School
Rowdell Road, Northolt, UB5 6AG |
Good | Special | 11-19 |